Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Frytown Water Cooperative 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
55181 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Williamstown, Iowa 
Township
T78N 
Range
R8W 
Section
11 
Quarter
SE SE SE 
Latitude
41.5699970000 
Longitude
-91.7340130000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
605550 
UTM Y
4602809 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
802 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown