Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Westcott Heights Subdivision 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
55176 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2570672 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
26 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
41.7106200000 
Longitude
-91.5210700000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
623036 
UTM Y
4618704 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
785 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1998 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
485 ft
Total Depth
485 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian