Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Wapsi Oaks Country Club 
Alt Name
WELL #3 
WNumber
55174 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411232 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Clinton 
Quadrangle
Wheatland, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R1E 
Section
12 
Quarter
SE SE NE 
Latitude
41.8322720000 
Longitude
-90.7822380000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
684156 
UTM Y
4633532 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
681 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
224 ft
Total Depth
224 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian