Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Royal Oaks Subdivision 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
55170 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412853 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Swisher, Iowa 
Township
T81N 
Range
R7W 
Section
16 
Quarter
SW SE SW 
Latitude
41.8197000000 
Longitude
-91.6688400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
610555 
UTM Y
4630614 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
825 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
565 ft
Total Depth
565 ft
Well Types
Public Supply, Subdivision
Aquifers
Silurian