Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Eagles Nest 
Alt Name
ABBOTT, ARTHUR 
WNumber
55168 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582652 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jefferson 
Quadrangle
Wayland, Iowa 
Township
T73N 
Range
R8W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
41.1627300000 
Longitude
-91.7176300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
607585 
UTM Y
4557614 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
603 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
60 ft
Total Depth
60 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Mississippian