Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lousia-Muscatine Comm. School 
Alt Name
"C" WELL 
WNumber
55164 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410733 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Louisa 
Quadrangle
Letts, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SE 
Latitude
41.3064710000 
Longitude
-91.2024600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
650477 
UTM Y
4574338 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
702 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium