Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gateway Development 
Alt Name
GATEWAY COMMERCIAL CONDO., INC 
WNumber
55159 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412160 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City East, Iowa 
Township
T79N 
Range
R5W 
Section
Quarter
SE SW SW 
Latitude
41.6723660000 
Longitude
-91.4522370000 
Accuracy
Maps/Air Photos +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
628839 
UTM Y
4614558 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
809 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Topo Map Accurate to 2 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
460 ft
Total Depth
460 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian