Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Grace Community Church 
Alt Name
BULT, PAUL 
WNumber
55158 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411345 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
17 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.7326170000 
Longitude
-91.5785010000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
618218 
UTM Y
4621066 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
755 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
10/04/1994 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
430 ft
Total Depth
430 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian