Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Timber Lake Estates Hoa 
Alt Name
WELL #1 
WNumber
55151 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574698 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Scott 
Quadrangle
Montpelier, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T77N 
Range
R2E 
Section
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
41.4824870000 
Longitude
-90.7623340000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
686818 
UTM Y
4594737 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
743 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
562 ft
Total Depth
562 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian