Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ladora, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
5509 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410829 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Ladora, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R12W 
Section
12 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.7536380000 
Longitude
-92.1841950000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
567823 
UTM Y
4622745 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Abandoned 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
771 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Edwards Inc., D.E. 
Drilling Date
07/17/1952 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
73 ft
Total Depth
73 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers