Well General Info


Date Received
12/13/2001 
Owner Name
Kuhlman, Reid 
Alt Name
TRI STATE RACEWAY 
WNumber
55047 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582482 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Earlville, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R4W 
Section
Quarter
NW NE NE 
Latitude
42.4693400000 
Longitude
-91.2786200000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
641510 
UTM Y
4703324 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1061 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
09/18/2001 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
54 ft
Well Depth
830 ft
Total Depth
830 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician