Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Island Park Boat House 
Alt Name
CEDAR FALLS PARKS 
WNumber
54373 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
709401 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582356 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Cedar Falls, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R14W 
Section
12 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
42.5404400000 
Longitude
-92.4510100000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
545079 
UTM Y
4709930 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
859 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
200 ft
Total Depth
200 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian