Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lake Hendricks Park (West) 
Alt Name
HOWARD CO. CONSERVATION 
WNumber
54372 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413753 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Riceville, Iowa 
Township
T99N 
Range
R14W 
Section
19 
Quarter
SW SW SW 
Latitude
43.3724640000 
Longitude
-92.5523010000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
536270 
UTM Y
4802275 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1238 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1990 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
255 ft
Total Depth
255 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian