Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Lidtke Park 
Alt Name
HOWARD CO. CONSERVATION 
WNumber
54371 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2407289 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Lime Springs, Iowa 
Township
T100N 
Range
R12W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
43.4665130000 
Longitude
-92.2787530000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
558341 
UTM Y
4812875 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1199 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown