Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Morgan Creek Park 
Alt Name
LINN CO. CONSERVATION 
WNumber
54369 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574609 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Fairfax, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R8W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NW SE NW 
Latitude
41.9888280000 
Longitude
-91.7695930000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
601918 
UTM Y
4649268 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
791 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1966 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
156 ft
Total Depth
156 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian