Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Morgan Creek Park 
Alt Name
LINN CO. CONSERVATION 
WNumber
54368 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409127 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Fairfax, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R8W 
Section
22 
Quarter
NE SE NW 
Latitude
41.9883340000 
Longitude
-91.7596800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
602740 
UTM Y
4649225 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
749 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1966 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
88 ft
Total Depth
88 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian