Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Twin Springs Camp Area 
Alt Name
CITY OF DECORAH PARKS & REC 
WNumber
54366 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2412612 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Decorah, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R8W 
Section
20 
Quarter
NE NW NE 
Latitude
43.2982000000 
Longitude
-91.8098270000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
596539 
UTM Y
4794618 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
871 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1978 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium