Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Camp Ingawanis-Maple Well 
Alt Name
BOY SCOUTS OF AMERICA 
WNumber
54365 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
990401 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411633 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Bremer 
Quadrangle
Waverly, Iowa 
Township
T91N 
Range
R13W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE SW NE 
Latitude
42.6893020000 
Longitude
-92.4223240000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
547322 
UTM Y
4726475 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1002 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian