Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Matsell Bridge A 
Alt Name
WELL #4 
WNumber
54349 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574737 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Prairieburg, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R5W 
Section
35 
Quarter
NE SE NE 
Latitude
42.1317460000 
Longitude
-91.3857500000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
633414 
UTM Y
4665665 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
831 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
110 ft
Total Depth
110 ft
Well Types
Other, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian