Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Matsell Bridge A 
Alt Name
WELL #3 
WNumber
54348 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574736 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Prairieburg, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R5W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NW SW NE 
Latitude
42.1326070000 
Longitude
-91.3806950000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
633830 
UTM Y
4665768 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
827 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
74 ft
Total Depth
74 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian