Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Matsell Bridge A 
Alt Name
WELL #2 
WNumber
54347 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574734 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Prairieburg, Iowa 
Township
T85N 
Range
R5W 
Section
36 
Quarter
NW SW NW 
Latitude
42.1320490000 
Longitude
-91.3816770000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
633750 
UTM Y
4665705 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
808 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1982 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
240 ft
Total Depth
240 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian