Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Walnut Acres Campground 
Alt Name
OFFICE WELL 
WNumber
54344 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411584 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Hopkinton East, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R3W 
Section
16 
Quarter
SE NE SE 
Latitude
42.2581100000 
Longitude
-91.1918900000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
649139 
UTM Y
4680017 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
802 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
40 ft
Total Depth
40 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium