Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Double Jj Bar 
Alt Name
STRANG, JOSEPH & JANETTE 
WNumber
54340 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408020 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Dubuque 
Quadrangle
Peosta, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R2E 
Section
31 
Quarter
NE NE SW 
Latitude
42.4827900000 
Longitude
-90.7635150000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
683818 
UTM Y
4705806 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
868 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1968 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
250 ft
Total Depth
250 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)