Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Sheffield, City Of 
Alt Name
#5 
WNumber
54095 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582686 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Franklin 
Quadrangle
Sheffield, Iowa 
Township
T93N 
Range
R20W 
Section
Quarter
SE SE NW 
Latitude
42.8948700000 
Longitude
-93.2263400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
481520 
UTM Y
4749165 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1078 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
05/01/2001 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
450 ft
Total Depth
450 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian