Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Zipper, The 
Alt Name
REICKS, MIKE 
WNumber
53986 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410595 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Winneshiek 
Quadrangle
Festina, Iowa 
Township
T96N 
Range
R9W 
Section
23 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
43.1179000000 
Longitude
-91.8701300000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
591918 
UTM Y
4774527 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1084 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1988 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician (abv St. Peter)