Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Spillway Supper Club 
Alt Name
WATERMAN, ADA 
WNumber
53979 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
330706 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2409754 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Harpers Ferry, Iowa-Wis. 
Township
T97N 
Range
R3W 
Section
24 
Quarter
SW NW SW 
Latitude
43.2003150000 
Longitude
-91.1511980000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
650204 
UTM Y
4784719 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
653 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
75 ft
Total Depth
75 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium