Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Old Rossville Store, The 
Alt Name
ROE, JOSH AND MARVIN 
WNumber
53978 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
398201 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413523 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Allamakee 
Quadrangle
Rossville, Iowa 
Township
T97N 
Range
R5W 
Section
25 
Quarter
NE SW SE 
Latitude
43.1896940000 
Longitude
-91.3756900000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
631988 
UTM Y
4783161 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1179 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
0 ft
Total Depth
0 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Unknown