Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bacon Addition 
Alt Name
FAUST, ROBERT 
WNumber
53951 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410812 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jones 
Quadrangle
Monticello, Iowa 
Township
T86N 
Range
R3W 
Section
20 
Quarter
SW SW NE 
Latitude
42.2407320000 
Longitude
-91.2251480000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
646436 
UTM Y
4678030 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1003 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1969 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
275 ft
Total Depth
275 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian