Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Roadside Rendezvous 
Alt Name
SMITH, FRANCIS AND LINDA 
WNumber
53950 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408887 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Howard 
Quadrangle
Lourdes, Iowa 
Township
T98N 
Range
R12W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
43.2621310000 
Longitude
-92.2992580000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
556873 
UTM Y
4790163 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1224 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
168 ft
Total Depth
168 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Devonian