Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Kathy'S Korner 
Alt Name
BRAKEBILL, KATHY 
WNumber
53945 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
712204 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577080 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Dunkerton, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R12W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.5251080000 
Longitude
-92.2188300000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
564160 
UTM Y
4708377 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
891 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1997 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
18 ft
Total Depth
18 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium