Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Digman Water Supply 
Alt Name
DIGMAN, RON 
WNumber
53944 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2571247 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Petersburg, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R3W 
Section
Quarter
NW NW SW 
Latitude
42.5552150000 
Longitude
-91.2127770000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
646722 
UTM Y
4712972 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1106 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
150 ft
Total Depth
150 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian