Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bailey'S Ford Park 
Alt Name
DELAWARE CO CONSERVATION DEPT 
WNumber
53940 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2410597 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Delaware 
Quadrangle
Manchester, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R5W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
42.4456900000 
Longitude
-91.4083800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
630892 
UTM Y
4700490 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
929 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1987 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
732 ft
Total Depth
732 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian-Ordovician