Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Ames, City Of 
Alt Name
#14A 
WNumber
53710 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577055 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Story 
Quadrangle
Ames East, Iowa 
Township
T83N 
Range
R24W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
42.0277300000 
Longitude
-93.6189600000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
448761 
UTM Y
4653040 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
923 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
03/22/1998 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
126 ft
Total Depth
126 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene