Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gilman, City Of 
Alt Name
TOWN WELL 
WNumber
5361 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marshall 
Quadrangle
Gilman, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R17W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW NW NE 
Latitude
41.9047760000 
Longitude
-92.7814380000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
518128 
UTM Y
4639227 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
936 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
04/01/1952 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
42 ft
Total Depth
42 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Pleistocene