Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Gilman, City Of 
Alt Name
#10 
WNumber
5360 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411547 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Marshall 
Quadrangle
Gilman, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R17W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
41.9045170000 
Longitude
-92.7849320000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
517838 
UTM Y
4639197 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
944 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
03/26/1952 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
58 ft
Total Depth
58 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene