Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Bellevue, City Of 
Alt Name
#3 
WNumber
53219 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2584015 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Bellevue, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T86N 
Range
R4E 
Section
13 
Quarter
SE NW SE 
Latitude
42.2563200000 
Longitude
-90.4376800000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
711358 
UTM Y
4681415 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
641 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
108 ft
Well Depth
1135 ft
Total Depth
1135 ft
Well Types
Commercial, Public Supply
Aquifers
Cambrian (blw St. Lawrence)