Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Carlisle, City Of 
Alt Name
#1 
WNumber
5321 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Warren 
Quadrangle
Rising Sun, Iowa 
Township
T77N 
Range
R23W 
Section
Quarter
NE NE NE 
Latitude
41.5080130000 
Longitude
-93.4827450000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
459714 
UTM Y
4595266 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
768 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
09/01/1951 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
34 ft
Well Depth
36 ft
Total Depth
36 ft
Well Types
Municipal
Aquifers
Alluvium