Well General Info


Date Received
12/14/2000 
Owner Name
Brakebin, Mike & Kathy 
Alt Name
KATHY'S KORNER BAR 
WNumber
53185 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
712204 
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582303 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Black Hawk 
Quadrangle
Dunkerton, Iowa 
Township
T89N 
Range
R12W 
Section
13 
Quarter
NW NW NW 
Latitude
42.5250840000 
Longitude
-92.2186860000 
Accuracy
Map +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
564172 
UTM Y
4708374 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
891 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Unknown 
Drilling Company
Shawver Well Co. 
Drilling Date
11/07/2000 
Drilling Method
Rotary 
Bedrock Depth
174 ft
Well Depth
216 ft
Total Depth
216 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian