Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Three Elms Golf Course 
Alt Name
LARSON, ED 
WNumber
53155 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2575439 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Buchanan 
Quadrangle
Quasqueton, Iowa 
Township
T88N 
Range
R9W 
Section
10 
Quarter
SE NE NE 
Latitude
42.4500800000 
Longitude
-91.8707400000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
592861 
UTM Y
4700368 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
928 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Mcburney Well Co. 
Drilling Date
02/10/1998 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
18 ft
Well Depth
250 ft
Total Depth
250 ft
Well Types
Irrigation, Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian