Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Brittany Estates Homeowners 
Alt Name
MATIAS, JOHN 
WNumber
53151 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408903 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Linn 
Quadrangle
Cedar Rapids North, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R7W 
Section
18 
Quarter
SE NW NE 
Latitude
42.0871880000 
Longitude
-91.7034310000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 20 m. 
UTM X
607233 
UTM Y
4660270 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Standby 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
858 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Rich Ogden Well Service 
Drilling Date
10/01/1998 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
325 ft
Total Depth
325 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian