Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Nitta Ho Valley 
Alt Name
KOHLENBERG, LAWRENCE 
WNumber
53138 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2408736 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Jackson 
Quadrangle
Galena, Ill.-Iowa 
Township
T87N 
Range
R4E 
Section
Quarter
 
Latitude
42.3796500000 
Longitude
-90.4905000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
706597 
UTM Y
4694980 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
632 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Not Listed 
Drilling Date
01/01/1972 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
197 ft
Total Depth
197 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Ordovician