Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Carroll, City Of 
Alt Name
well #16 
WNumber
53045 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582316 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Carroll 
Quadrangle
Carroll East, Iowa 
Township
T84N 
Range
R35W 
Section
25 
Quarter
SW NE NE 
Latitude
42.0566410000 
Longitude
-94.8697910000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
345283 
UTM Y
4657756 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1229 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Sargent Drilling 
Drilling Date
05/15/2000 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
160 ft
Total Depth
160 ft
Well Types
Municipal, Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous