Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Funcrest 
Alt Name
KALLAUS, TIM 
WNumber
53019 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2576916 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Johnson 
Quadrangle
Iowa City West, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R6W 
Section
21 
Quarter
NE SE SE 
Latitude
41.7238700000 
Longitude
-91.5436600000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
621132 
UTM Y
4620143 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Not Used 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
803 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Gingerich Well Co. 
Drilling Date
01/01/1950 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
300 ft
Total Depth
300 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian/Devonian