Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Kinze Manufacturing, Inc. 
Alt Name
WELL #K-2 
WNumber
53012 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2582324 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Williamsburg, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R10W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.6912180000 
Longitude
-92.0657580000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
577745 
UTM Y
4615915 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
862 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1970 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene