Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Kinze Manufacturing, Inc. 
Alt Name
WELL #K-1 
WNumber
53011 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2577677 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Iowa 
Quadrangle
Williamsburg, Iowa 
Township
T80N 
Range
R10W 
Section
31 
Quarter
SW SW NW 
Latitude
41.6902190000 
Longitude
-92.0652630000 
Accuracy
GPS +/- 15 m. 
UTM X
577787 
UTM Y
4615805 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
858 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Marengo Plumbing Heating & Wel 
Drilling Date
01/01/1975 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
180 ft
Total Depth
180 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene