Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Rancho Valley Homeowners Assc 
Alt Name
WELL 1 
WNumber
52996 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411610 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Muscatine 
Quadrangle
Montpelier, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T77N 
Range
R1E 
Section
14 
Quarter
SE SE SW 
Latitude
41.4661770000 
Longitude
-90.8094000000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
682934 
UTM Y
4592825 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
677 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1977 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
505 ft
Total Depth
505 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Silurian