Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Dial Corp, The 
Alt Name
1989 TEST WELL, #4 
WNumber
52994 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2585476 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Lee 
Quadrangle
Nauvoo, Iowa-Ill. 
Township
T67N 
Range
R5W 
Section
28 
Quarter
NE SW SW 
Latitude
40.5751130000 
Longitude
-91.4403410000 
Accuracy
Meas. +/- 230 ft. 
UTM X
632011 
UTM Y
4492761 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
553 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Level Surface 
Drilling Company
Layne Western - Ia. 
Drilling Date
12/05/1989 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
165 ft
Total Depth
165 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium