Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Westfair 
Alt Name
W POTTAWATTAMIE CO FAIR BOARD 
WNumber
52907 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2574531 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Mc Clelland, Iowa 
Township
T75N 
Range
R43W 
Section
24 
Quarter
NW SW SW 
Latitude
41.2837250000 
Longitude
-95.7451140000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
270113 
UTM Y
4573889 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1230 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Upland 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1979 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
230 ft
Total Depth
230 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Pleistocene