Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Little Sioux Scout Ranch 
Alt Name
MID-AMER COUNCIL OF BOY SCOUTS 
WNumber
52898 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2413223 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Monona 
Quadrangle
Moorhead Nw, Iowa 
Township
T82N 
Range
R44W 
Section
33 
Quarter
NE NE NW 
Latitude
41.8781220000 
Longitude
-95.9667310000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
253822 
UTM Y
4640501 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
1092 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Hillside 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
128 ft
Total Depth
128 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Dakota/Cretaceous