Well General Info


Date Received
 
Owner Name
Desoto Bend Min Mart 
Alt Name
RIEF, DON 
WNumber
52891 
PWTS ID
PWS ID
Storet ID
SDWIS ID
2411501 
USGS ID
Project
Source Water Protection 
Operator
Unknown 
State
Iowa 
County
Pottawattamie 
Quadrangle
Loveland, Iowa-Nebr. 
Township
T77N 
Range
R44W 
Section
Quarter
SW NW NW 
Latitude
41.4988370000 
Longitude
-95.8978780000 
Accuracy
GPS 
UTM X
258118 
UTM Y
4598190 

Site Type
Drilled hole 
Well Status
Active 
Field Located
No 
Elevation
997 ft
Elevation Accuracy
Digital Elevation Model Accurate to 5 ft 
Landscape Position
Valley 
Drilling Company
Unknown 
Drilling Date
01/01/1996 
Drilling Method
Unknown 
Bedrock Depth
0 ft
Well Depth
100 ft
Total Depth
100 ft
Well Types
Public Supply
Aquifers
Alluvium